Guest Posted March 17, 2015 Report Share Posted March 17, 2015 The Hunger Games : Catching Fire ------------- 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
warlord Posted March 19, 2015 Report Share Posted March 19, 2015 The Water Diviner - 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 19, 2015 Report Share Posted March 19, 2015 Interstellar ---- 8.5/10I must say I am really impressed by the storyline and the movie ... Great movie ... ! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 20, 2015 Report Share Posted March 20, 2015 The Hobbit : The Battle of the Five Armies ------> 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aross Posted March 23, 2015 Report Share Posted March 23, 2015 Stranger Than Fiction 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 24, 2015 Report Share Posted March 24, 2015 Exodus : Gods and Kings ---------------> 2/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aross Posted March 24, 2015 Report Share Posted March 24, 2015 Up in the Air 4/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
warlord Posted March 25, 2015 Report Share Posted March 25, 2015 Seventh Son - 5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Scooby Posted March 26, 2015 Report Share Posted March 26, 2015 Redtails 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 27, 2015 Report Share Posted March 27, 2015 Wild Card - 2.5/10there was nothing in the movies, to be honest ... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 28, 2015 Report Share Posted March 28, 2015 The Interview ( James Franco and Seth Rogan one ) ----- 4.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bwang Posted March 31, 2015 Report Share Posted March 31, 2015 Deja Vu - with Denzel Washington Good detective/action story. The parts involving the secret government time machine are a bit embarrassing for all involved, but it doesn't detract too much from the film! 7.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skep Posted March 31, 2015 Report Share Posted March 31, 2015 FURY -1 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Scooby Posted March 31, 2015 Report Share Posted March 31, 2015 Kick Ass 2 - 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 2, 2015 Report Share Posted April 2, 2015 Love, Rosie ----- 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Scooby Posted April 2, 2015 Report Share Posted April 2, 2015 Purge Anarchy 8/10 however im kinda indifferent Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 3, 2015 Report Share Posted April 3, 2015 Insurgent- 5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UniConor Posted April 3, 2015 Report Share Posted April 3, 2015 Noah 6.5/10 Was okay... But just as important as Cinderella Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted April 3, 2015 Report Share Posted April 3, 2015 The Interview 6.5/10 It is a bit of a dumb comedy, but i got a few laughs out of it and Seth and Franko did well i think. Not a classic but if you like typical Seth Rogan comedy type of films, then you will like this one. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kronix Posted April 4, 2015 Report Share Posted April 4, 2015 Interstellar 5/10 I heard so much good about this movie and some friends even went and saw it twice in the theater but i was utterly dissapointed. I really like the movies christopher Nolan have made. Actually quite a few of them are among my favourites like Inception and The prestige. I really enjoy Sci-fi but I just found this movie boring really. It lacks the thickness in the plot nolan ussually has in his movies. Shame, I had looked forward to this movie for so long. 1 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jacman Posted April 4, 2015 Report Share Posted April 4, 2015 Insurgent 5/10- First movie was cool but this second one was unbearable. It felt like I was watching a therapy session. Get Hard 7.5/10- It was funny, good chemistry, but nothing special. Solid comedy movie. Furious 7 4/10- Might just be the most frustrated and angry I've been during a movie. I really like the franchise but this one just pissed me off. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thb Posted April 5, 2015 Report Share Posted April 5, 2015 Pirates: The King's Seal - 9.5/10 a pirate movie done right Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
warlord Posted April 5, 2015 Report Share Posted April 5, 2015 The Gambler - 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 5, 2015 Report Share Posted April 5, 2015 22 jump street 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aross Posted April 5, 2015 Report Share Posted April 5, 2015 Going Clear - 7/10 good documentary about scientology Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.