Guest Posted March 26, 2017 Report Share Posted March 26, 2017 Star Wars Episode VII : The Force Awakens ---- 4/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jacman Posted March 26, 2017 Report Share Posted March 26, 2017 Kong: Skull Island 6.5/10 - Much better than I thought it would be, far from a masterpiece but it was a fun movie. Story was cool, action was pretty good, and I enjoyed a lot of the characters. My one big gripe was with brie Larsen's character, imo she was pointless and didn't need to be there at all. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 27, 2017 Report Share Posted March 27, 2017 Deepwater Horizon -- 65% Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 29, 2017 Report Share Posted March 29, 2017 Finding Nemo --- 80% Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lavenders.pink Posted March 30, 2017 Report Share Posted March 30, 2017 Split - 6/10 *spoiler* an alright movie until the fuckers alternate personality gives him superpowers.....what the fuck....it ruined the whole movie, only reason it gets 6/10 is beecause leading up to that it was actually good. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MasterLeader Posted March 30, 2017 Report Share Posted March 30, 2017 A Street Cat named Bob - 7.5/10 - Surprised me! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TJMitchell Posted March 31, 2017 Report Share Posted March 31, 2017 Split - 6/10 *spoiler* an alright movie until the fuckers alternate personality gives him superpowers.....what the fuck....it ruined the whole movie, only reason it gets 6/10 is beecause leading up to that it was actually good. **SPOILERS** - did you watch it till the end cause that may explain it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted March 31, 2017 Report Share Posted March 31, 2017 Great Wall 6/10 Very average film overall, probably one of the worse recent Matt Damon films. I kind of like these type of fantasy genre's which is why i gave it a 6, i am sure others would give it less. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 2, 2017 Report Share Posted April 2, 2017 Passengers -- 70% Keeping Up With The Joneses -- 35% Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kenlow73 Posted April 6, 2017 Report Share Posted April 6, 2017 Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them 9/10 I'm a Harry Potter nut, so this movie was great for me except towards the end where it had a point that didn't quite make sense. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jacman Posted April 6, 2017 Report Share Posted April 6, 2017 Power Rangers 3/10 - Movie was waaaaayyyy too long and nothing much happened for the most part until the very end. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MasterLeader Posted April 8, 2017 Report Share Posted April 8, 2017 War Dogs - 6.5/10 - Good, not great Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Timqwe Posted April 9, 2017 Report Share Posted April 9, 2017 Logan 8.5/10 - A few plotholes, but probably the best fight scenes in a superhero the last decade. Stewart should get nominated for an Oscar, but he won't, since it is a "people with powers movie" Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Branchsmack Posted April 9, 2017 Report Share Posted April 9, 2017 I,Frankenstein---9.5/10 .... Whatever Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 12, 2017 Report Share Posted April 12, 2017 Resident Evil 1 (2002) ---- 3/10Underworld Blood Wars --- 3/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 12, 2017 Report Share Posted April 12, 2017 Baked in Brooklyn --- 35% Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JimCornette Posted April 12, 2017 Report Share Posted April 12, 2017 the notebook, 10/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Face Kicker Posted April 16, 2017 Report Share Posted April 16, 2017 Me, Earl, and the Dying Girl - 7.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rambo Posted April 16, 2017 Report Share Posted April 16, 2017 Why Him? 7.5/10 for a comedy. some stupid parts, but some good laugh out loud moments to make up for it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 17, 2017 Report Share Posted April 17, 2017 Resident Evil 2 : Apocalypse --- 3/10Resident Evil 3 : Extinction --- 3.5/10The Girl on the Train --- 4.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 22, 2017 Report Share Posted April 22, 2017 The Watch ----- 2.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Curix Posted April 22, 2017 Report Share Posted April 22, 2017 The Wrestler 8/10. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ivethari Posted April 22, 2017 Report Share Posted April 22, 2017 Dangerous Minds 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted April 23, 2017 Report Share Posted April 23, 2017 Resident Evil (the last one) - 5.5/10 Typical, type of film you would expect from a Resident Evil film. Jovovich has started to show her age a bit, but she is still the perfect fit for this film. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Face Kicker Posted April 23, 2017 Report Share Posted April 23, 2017 warcraft - 5/10 good cast, but a shit movie other than some decent special effects. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.