bjornmma1 Posted October 2, 2017 Report Share Posted October 2, 2017 Cleveland Abduction. 7\10 Shocking movie. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lefty Posted October 2, 2017 Report Share Posted October 2, 2017 The Way of The Gun 8/10 I really liked the acting and action was great too. And I really hated that rich dudes cbomb wife, she did a great job at it, she really disgusted me. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NickKap Posted October 3, 2017 Report Share Posted October 3, 2017 Kingsman 2: The Golden Circle - 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MasterLeader Posted October 4, 2017 Report Share Posted October 4, 2017 Kingsman 2: The Golden Circle - 8.5/10 - Loved the first one, this might've been better Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted October 4, 2017 Report Share Posted October 4, 2017 Pirates of the Caribbean : Dead Men Tell No Tales ----- 70% Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NickKap Posted October 4, 2017 Report Share Posted October 4, 2017 Kingsman 2: The Golden Circle - 8.5/10 - Loved the first one, this might've been better They're pretty comparable. Kingsman 2 had a lot to live up to and I think it matched the hype. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nickstar Posted October 13, 2017 Report Share Posted October 13, 2017 The Crucifixion 7.8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bjornmma1 Posted October 13, 2017 Report Share Posted October 13, 2017 Extreme measures 7,5\10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted October 21, 2017 Report Share Posted October 21, 2017 The Boss Baby ---- 70% Boyka : Undisputed ---- 35% 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lefty Posted October 21, 2017 Report Share Posted October 21, 2017 Mr Nobody 9/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bjornmma1 Posted October 22, 2017 Report Share Posted October 22, 2017 Paradise Road 7,5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Face Kicker Posted October 22, 2017 Report Share Posted October 22, 2017 the edge of seventeen : 7.5/10 relatively predictable story, but good characters and woody harrelson had some great comic relief. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted October 26, 2017 Report Share Posted October 26, 2017 The Dark Tower : 1/10 --- disappointingBride Wars : 5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted October 31, 2017 Report Share Posted October 31, 2017 Office Christmas Party ---- 3.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Donut Posted October 31, 2017 Report Share Posted October 31, 2017 Jigsaw 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted November 5, 2017 Report Share Posted November 5, 2017 Watched the old classic Casino again today, still a great gangster movie and probably Pesci's best work. 8.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 10, 2017 Report Share Posted November 10, 2017 Jungle ----- 2/10Eddie the Eagle ---- 6.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bjornmma1 Posted November 12, 2017 Report Share Posted November 12, 2017 The usual suspects 9\10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 15, 2017 Report Share Posted November 15, 2017 Birth of the Dragon - 4/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aylib Posted November 15, 2017 Report Share Posted November 15, 2017 The Florida Project. 7/10. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlakePhoenix Posted November 15, 2017 Report Share Posted November 15, 2017 Murder on the Orient Express: meh+ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jacman Posted November 16, 2017 Report Share Posted November 16, 2017 Thor: Ragnarok 6.5/10 - This was just another Marvel movie. It wasn't super flawed or dumb like many DC movies seem to be but it wasn't anything special either. I think that's what Marvel movies have become, they have a similar formula that's safe and works but they're no longer great like the first few were. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 17, 2017 Report Share Posted November 17, 2017 Atomic Blonde ----- 5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bjornmma1 Posted November 21, 2017 Report Share Posted November 21, 2017 The Godfather 1 9,5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
f2fkoh Posted November 21, 2017 Report Share Posted November 21, 2017 Not a movie, but a new show on Hulu. "Future Man" (search it on ImDb) 8/10 It has A+ production, with a B movie feel. I recommend it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.