Guest Posted March 7, 2018 Report Share Posted March 7, 2018 Kung Fu Panda 3 --- 6/10the first two movies were better ... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JLP Posted March 11, 2018 Report Share Posted March 11, 2018 Wind River 8.5/10 Solid murder mystery with great cinematography and an almost haunting soundtrack. Jeremy Renner seems to be evolving into a Clint Eastwood level actor, same character but interesting in every role. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted March 15, 2018 Report Share Posted March 15, 2018 Jumanji 6/10 Watchable. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted March 20, 2018 Report Share Posted March 20, 2018 Jumanji ----- 6.5/10Black Panther ----- 6.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rei Posted March 20, 2018 Report Share Posted March 20, 2018 The Last Jedi - 5/10 Felt like they intentionally took every plotline in the worst direction they could come up with, from Rey's calling to the darkside to Luke's reclusiveness and lack of hope. Many annoying and useless characters who also could've been written better (Finn, Rose, Hux). Terrible dialogue, even from the opening scene. The film was barely saved by the performances of some like Adam Driver, but honestly I don't know what they'll do in Episode IX aside from obviously beating da baddies!!! And at this point I don't really care 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted March 21, 2018 Report Share Posted March 21, 2018 The Last Jedi - 5/10 Felt like they intentionally took every plotline in the worst direction they could come up with, from Rey's calling to the darkside to Luke's reclusiveness and lack of hope. Many annoying and useless characters who also could've been written better (Finn, Rose, Hux). Terrible dialogue, even from the opening scene. The film was barely saved by the performances of some like Adam Driver, but honestly I don't know what they'll do in Episode IX aside from obviously beating da baddies!!! And at this point I don't really care I 100% agree with your comments, from all the options they had on the table they decided to make Luke "weak", what the fuck that was all about i still do not understand, I think the general plot and character direction was terrible. The action scenes, general film quality was good but the back story was not. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 14, 2018 Report Share Posted April 14, 2018 Downsizing ---- 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Timqwe Posted April 14, 2018 Report Share Posted April 14, 2018 Tomb Raider: 6.5/10 Decent action flick that's better suited to the foreign market. Gets bailed out cause of performances from Vikander and West. Rampage: 7/10 Cookie cutter Rock Film. Ready Player One: 8/10 Very fun, but the side characters are very one dimensional and some odd stylistic choices. The Gringo 5/10: Nothing special, lackluster performance by anyone except the main antagonists Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aylib Posted April 14, 2018 Report Share Posted April 14, 2018 Isles Of Dogs- 9.5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted April 14, 2018 Report Share Posted April 14, 2018 Wildling - 5.25/10 Nothing special Horror/Thriller, i did not fall a sleep though. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted April 14, 2018 Report Share Posted April 14, 2018 Andre the Giant - 6.5/10 Love this old school wrestling stuff, this was a documentary on the legendary Andre, some of the content i already watched on youtube but i still liked watching this. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jacman Posted April 15, 2018 Report Share Posted April 15, 2018 Ready player one 8/10 - pretty long movie but one of the rare movies (for me at least) that never dragged and I was into from beginning to end. A quiet place 8.5/10 - most horror movie are super predictable and seem to rely on jump scares but this move was actually really intense and had me on the edge of my seat. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 21, 2018 Report Share Posted April 21, 2018 Batman Gotham Knight (Animated ) --- 5.10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Timqwe Posted April 25, 2018 Report Share Posted April 25, 2018 Avengers: Infinity War: FUUUUUUUUUUCK/10 (8.5/10) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bwang Posted April 26, 2018 Report Share Posted April 26, 2018 Predestination 8/10 Fairly intriguing. A little bit Inception like. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted April 27, 2018 Report Share Posted April 27, 2018 Wind River - 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted May 3, 2018 Report Share Posted May 3, 2018 Green Lantern : First Flight (Animated) - 6/10 Avengers : Infinity War - 8.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted May 3, 2018 Report Share Posted May 3, 2018 Predestination 8/10 Fairly intriguing. A little bit Inception like. I remember that one, not a bad film. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
philofthefuture Posted May 3, 2018 Report Share Posted May 3, 2018 Infinity War: 9/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted May 6, 2018 Report Share Posted May 6, 2018 Lady Bird --- 8.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted May 10, 2018 Report Share Posted May 10, 2018 Life --- 7.5/10Superman/Batman : Public Enemies --- 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted May 16, 2018 Report Share Posted May 16, 2018 Batman : Under the Red Hood --- 7.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted May 19, 2018 Report Share Posted May 19, 2018 Superman/Batman : Apocalypse : 6.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
itakebrides Posted May 30, 2018 Report Share Posted May 30, 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (9 out of 10) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted May 31, 2018 Report Share Posted May 31, 2018 All-Star Superman (Animated) --- 5.5/10 Kodachrome --- 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.