Mentor Posted December 4, 2018 Report Share Posted December 4, 2018 Green Street Hooligans - 9/10 Very good film if you like the genre. Venom 5.5/10 (watchable) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 5, 2018 Report Share Posted December 5, 2018 The Predator : 2/10completely disappointed ... Predator is a great franchise to make a very good movie and this movie is completely garbage. It is worse than a budget B-grade movie.Why would they have to trash a good franchise ... was a big fan of the two original Predator movies and the 3rd one was watchable and now this :/ ahhhhhaving a kid as this main character in a movie like Predator (which should involve some brutality and stuff) is so bad. I mean when you see the character of the kid, you just figure out the story-line .. the kid is going to survive and he is going to be the one saving or help saving the day ..too obviousthe same happened with the Transformers series and the latest Jurassic World movie as well Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MasterLeader Posted December 5, 2018 Report Share Posted December 5, 2018 Game Night - 7.5/10 - surprisingly good and full of twists Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 7, 2018 Report Share Posted December 7, 2018 The Nun --- 5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Timqwe Posted December 7, 2018 Report Share Posted December 7, 2018 Mortal Engines: 5/10Fabulous Beasts II: 6/10Widows: 7/10 Robin Hood: 5/10A Star Is Born: 8.5/10Night School: 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 8, 2018 Report Share Posted December 8, 2018 Venom --- 7.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted December 10, 2018 Report Share Posted December 10, 2018 Venom 6.5/10 Super hero type film with an unusual twist, where the good guy is also a bad guy at the same time (or Tweener as they also call it). Not a spectacular film, but well worth watching if you like the comic book genre. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 24, 2018 Report Share Posted December 24, 2018 Life Itself --- 5.5/10The Equalizer 2 --- 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 24, 2018 Report Share Posted December 24, 2018 Lizzie --- 4.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jacman Posted December 25, 2018 Report Share Posted December 25, 2018 Aquaman - 7/10 It was long and definitely had issues but it was still fun to watch surprisingly although that could be because I had zero expectations. The biggest issue with DC movies is that the villain can never be taken seriously. During the entire movie I just kept thinking doesnt matter we have Superman hes too OP. Bumblebee - 9/10 Heartwarming movie and the best transformers movie by miles. Genuinely made me care. Hailee Steinfeld is a really good actress. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PBR Posted December 25, 2018 Report Share Posted December 25, 2018 White Boy Rick -- 6/10 was ok not quite what I thought it would be though Replicas -- 5/10 didnt know what to expect had no clue about the movie, was ok I guess not my cup of tea though Bad Time at the El Royale -- 7/10 Pretty decent little flick best of the 3 to me, although I missed some parts here and there and need to rewatch Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted December 25, 2018 Report Share Posted December 25, 2018 Anal Adventures in Wonderland. Two thumbs up. this gud one Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted December 25, 2018 Report Share Posted December 25, 2018 Venom: 7/10 Solid movie, very entertaining. Nothing oscar worthy but you get your money's worth. just take it for what it is, a fun, action packed movie with a cool monster. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted December 26, 2018 Report Share Posted December 26, 2018 rampage: 5/10 meh Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted December 26, 2018 Report Share Posted December 26, 2018 y tu mama tambien: 9/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted December 26, 2018 Report Share Posted December 26, 2018 godfather 2: 10/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KalleDerLude Posted December 27, 2018 Report Share Posted December 27, 2018 I watched Annihalation (2018) under the impression, that it was a horror movie. Something that it didn't turn out to be at all. But it had a good cast, was beautifully shot and made for an interesting story. Well worth a watch. 8.5/10 Also, Wildling (2018) ..... this one is tough. It is really good up until a certain point. Unfortunately, what was supossed to be the finale of the film, was really bogged down by non-existant choreography, just completely disjointed scenes as a direct result of this and a character twist in what turned out to be the antagonist, which wasn't explored or portrayed in a believable way at all. It was just shoe-horned in there, because a bad guy was required. This really brought a movie down, which should have been much better. 5.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PBR Posted December 27, 2018 Report Share Posted December 27, 2018 Hunter Killer -- 4/10 Don't know if just me or what but it sucked to me and couldn't make it to the end BlacKKKlansman -- 5/10 The story was good but thought the movie could of been better Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
actionjackson Posted December 27, 2018 Report Share Posted December 27, 2018 Aquaman 7.5/10 Decent superhero movie, trite storyline but amazing visual effects. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PBR Posted December 28, 2018 Report Share Posted December 28, 2018 Bird Box -- 6/10 Seen many others say such a great story and show but I didn't find it that way Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted December 29, 2018 Report Share Posted December 29, 2018 the mummy wiith Tom cRUISE 2/10 pure garbage Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted December 29, 2018 Report Share Posted December 29, 2018 aquaman 7/10 .. entertaining, chick is beyond hotness Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cuedini Posted December 29, 2018 Report Share Posted December 29, 2018 godfather 2: 10/10 No way I watched this last night and watched y tu mama tambien like 4 weeks ago... GF2 - 10/10 Y tu mama - 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 31, 2018 Report Share Posted December 31, 2018 Johnny English Strikes Again --- 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The1rstSaint Posted December 31, 2018 Report Share Posted December 31, 2018 Avengers: Infinity war 9/10 First two times I was way to distracted watching it and wasn't impressed but the third time was the charm. Great job tweaking it slightly from the comic books. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.