Monsieur.Camara Posted November 21, 2017 Report Share Posted November 21, 2017 Ragnarok: 8.5/10. Really fun movie, one of the better Marvel ones. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bjornmma1 Posted November 21, 2017 Report Share Posted November 21, 2017 The Godfather 2 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BrianaKirk Posted November 21, 2017 Report Share Posted November 21, 2017 IT (The New One) 7/10. Not Scary but definitely creepy. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 23, 2017 Report Share Posted November 23, 2017 War for the Planet of the Apes --- 7.5/10Justice League --- 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 23, 2017 Report Share Posted November 23, 2017 Life Partners --- 7.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lefty Posted November 25, 2017 Report Share Posted November 25, 2017 Happiness: 9/10; had me laughing from the first scene right to the end, very thought provoking movie and done so well in an artistic way. Capote: 8/10; great portrayal of Capote by PSA, was a good movie (was making dinner halfway through it while it was running so that may have affected my rating and not given the full effect of some important, emotional parts) Magnolia: 9/10; powerful, powerful movie I found. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 26, 2017 Report Share Posted November 26, 2017 Heathers (1988) 7.5/10 Crazy movie from the 80's. It is a very dark film and I doubt that they would make anything like this today. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 27, 2017 Report Share Posted November 27, 2017 Life 7.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kenlow73 Posted November 29, 2017 Report Share Posted November 29, 2017 Not rating it yet but I just bought my ticket for Star Wars: The Last Jedi. 10/10, can't help it, I like Star Wars. 1 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lefty Posted November 29, 2017 Report Share Posted November 29, 2017 The Talented Mr. Ripley: 7.5/10; It was an uncomfortable movie to watch I found but well done by the actors and loved the plot. Would love to see them do the sequel since this book is part of a series isn't it? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 1, 2017 Report Share Posted December 1, 2017 Whats With Wheat 7/10 I thought is was well made and kind of scary at times. It can be watched on Youtube here Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bjornmma1 Posted December 3, 2017 Report Share Posted December 3, 2017 Hitman agent 47. 8\10 Hannah Ware is hot! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Face Kicker Posted December 3, 2017 Report Share Posted December 3, 2017 The Belko Experiment - 6.9/10 couldn't bring myself to bump it to a seven. decent popcorn gore-porn. it does have some good b and c-list actors, but the script is just average. one of those movies you don't regret watching, but know you'll never watch a second time. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
IMGregory Posted December 4, 2017 Report Share Posted December 4, 2017 The Room-10/10 One of the best movies I've ever seen. An absolutely brilliant performance from Tommy Wiseau. A true star in the making... Okay, I couldn't even WRITE that, let alone read it out loud, with a straight face. That movie was TERRIBLE! The only reason to watch it is to marvel at how awful everything about it is. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Face Kicker Posted December 13, 2017 Report Share Posted December 13, 2017 guardians of the galaxy: volume 2 - 8/10. good popcorn movie with some cool effects and good humor. not a movie, but i binge watched The Defenders on netflix (it's a limited 8 episode series, so it's basically a 6 hour movie) i'd give it a 7.5/10. i haven't watched any of the jessica jones, luke cage or iron fist series, but i watched season one of daredevil. i'm sure it's probably better if you've seen the other series or at least know about those characters, but i still enjoyed it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kenlow73 Posted December 13, 2017 Report Share Posted December 13, 2017 Kingsman The Golden Circle 10/10 because of Elton John. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rambo Posted December 14, 2017 Report Share Posted December 14, 2017 Kingsman The Golden Circle 10/10 because of Elton John. lol I just watched that movie. Entertaining movie. Very poorly written and 'tacky' plot. I'd give it a 7/10. Elton John was funny at times though. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thb Posted December 15, 2017 Report Share Posted December 15, 2017 Bad Boys J The Movie - 9/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 16, 2017 Report Share Posted December 16, 2017 Logan Lucky ----- 4.5 / 10 The Hitman's Bodyguard ----- 5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MasterLeader Posted December 17, 2017 Report Share Posted December 17, 2017 Spider Man Homecoming - 8.2/10 Really really good overall SPOILER - Disappointed he didn't get the girl Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MasterLeader Posted December 17, 2017 Report Share Posted December 17, 2017 lol I just watched that movie. Entertaining movie. Very poorly written and 'tacky' plot. I'd give it a 7/10. Elton John was funny at times though. The problem is people that take the Kingsman films too seriously - they're clearly action comedy, verging on slapstick - like a British Rush Hour I'd give that film a solid 8.5/10 Amazing action, good FX and really funny Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted December 18, 2017 Report Share Posted December 18, 2017 The Howling: 8/10 Amazing movie, my favorite werewolf movie Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 22, 2017 Report Share Posted December 22, 2017 Sleepless --- 2/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted December 24, 2017 Report Share Posted December 24, 2017 Dunkirk ---- 6/10was expecting more Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Humble Posted December 24, 2017 Report Share Posted December 24, 2017 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.