JLP Posted December 31, 2018 Report Share Posted December 31, 2018 Bird box 4/10. Mediocre at best. I spent a lot of time wondering if Sandra Bullock's nose always looked that weird. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JLP Posted January 2, 2019 Report Share Posted January 2, 2019 Brawl in cell block 99: 7/10 The fights were quick and pretty brutal. Not really the type of movie you'd think Vince Vaughn would be in, but he pulled it off. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted January 3, 2019 Report Share Posted January 3, 2019 Bohemian Rhapsody - 7/10 I think the film was great if you like Queen. The main actor was fantastic i think, he played the role as well as you possibly can. If you do not like musicals and biography or you do not know who Freddy Mercury is (or care less), then this film is not for you. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted January 4, 2019 Report Share Posted January 4, 2019 No way I watched this last night and watched y tu mama tambien like 4 weeks ago... GF2 - 10/10 Y tu mama - 8/10 A man of taste Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted January 4, 2019 Report Share Posted January 4, 2019 bird box : 8/10 well done, well acted. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted January 4, 2019 Report Share Posted January 4, 2019 Tombstone: 10/10 Ok Val Kilmer as Doc H. is probably the best acting ever ! 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted January 6, 2019 Report Share Posted January 6, 2019 Bird Box 6.75/10 I think the acting in this film basically took it to the next level, i think the budget in this film was way below the rating, the did not invest much into anything. I think Sandra Bullock is getting better with age. 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bjornmma1 Posted January 6, 2019 Report Share Posted January 6, 2019 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted January 6, 2019 Report Share Posted January 6, 2019 Animal Factory: 8/10 This is one of my favorite prison movies. Mickey Rourke as a tranny was incredible. Very realistic as this is how prisons were before the rape act passed. Just brutality. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted January 14, 2019 Report Share Posted January 14, 2019 Bad Times at the El Royale --- 5.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lotos Posted January 15, 2019 Report Share Posted January 15, 2019 Coherence- 8.2 Damn good movie Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gonzasco Posted January 16, 2019 Report Share Posted January 16, 2019 Avengers: Infinity War 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kobe.monteclaro Posted January 17, 2019 Report Share Posted January 17, 2019 Neighbors 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted January 17, 2019 Report Share Posted January 17, 2019 a quiet place : 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted January 17, 2019 Report Share Posted January 17, 2019 rocky 2: 9/10 whatta classic ! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gator001 Posted January 17, 2019 Report Share Posted January 17, 2019 Animal Factory: 8/10 This is one of my favorite prison movies. Mickey Rourke as a tranny was incredible. Very realistic as this is how prisons were before the rape act passed. Just brutality. Great movie, but check out the book by Eddie Bunker (Mr Blue in Reservoir Dogs), the book is brilliant as are his other books about prison Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted January 27, 2019 Report Share Posted January 27, 2019 Night School --- 4.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted January 27, 2019 Report Share Posted January 27, 2019 Open House - 2.5/10 I watched it to the end...............total trash. You could not see the bad guy, there was no motive for the violence, the film dragged on and i felt no sympathy for the guys being kills. In short? A terrible horror/thriller. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted January 27, 2019 Report Share Posted January 27, 2019 Aquaman - 6.5/10 Respectable hero film. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bjornmma1 Posted January 27, 2019 Report Share Posted January 27, 2019 Martian 7/10 A different style of movie then I normally watch. It was good enough, but nothing special. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted January 27, 2019 Report Share Posted January 27, 2019 Polar 6/10 Watchable film, similar to Equalizer (in other words an older man who kicks ass), but not as good. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted January 27, 2019 Report Share Posted January 27, 2019 Bumblebee 5.75/10 Not a bad film in a series i am not that big a fan of. Generally i think the Transformer series is over rated, but i think this one had a good vibe to it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted January 29, 2019 Report Share Posted January 29, 2019 Polar 6/10 Watchable film, similar to Equalizer (in other words an older man who kicks ass), but not as good. Fun watch, lots of tits Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted January 29, 2019 Report Share Posted January 29, 2019 First Man --- 7.5/10reentry to the earth and such parts of the lunar mission, the emotions of the families etc. should have been shown in the movieotherwise a very good movie .... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rei Posted January 29, 2019 Report Share Posted January 29, 2019 Polar - 5/10 Only reason I'm even giving it a 5 is because of Mads Mikkelsen and Sindy's body. Editing was horrible, most characters were cringe-worthy, story was simple but decent, and some of the sets / environments were nice. Average. Fargo - 7/10 A Quiet Place - 6.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.