JLP Posted July 21, 2018 Report Share Posted July 21, 2018 Justice League: 3/10 DC is trying so hard to capture the feeling of the Avengers movies, but pathetically falling far short. Affleck's Batman is bad and the rest of the Justice League are just bad characters. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Scooby Posted August 1, 2018 Report Share Posted August 1, 2018 Justice League: 3/10 DC is trying so hard to capture the feeling of the Avengers movies, but pathetically falling far short. Affleck's Batman is bad and the rest of the Justice League are just bad characters. They killed DC for me, Christian Bale was the shit but after that series died DC died altogether. Coco: 10/10 Kids movie but i loved it for the themes and importance of remembering your ancestors Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted August 1, 2018 Report Share Posted August 1, 2018 Batman vs. Robin --- 6.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted August 5, 2018 Report Share Posted August 5, 2018 Duck Duck Goose. 3/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
f2fkoh Posted August 8, 2018 Report Share Posted August 8, 2018 extinction 6/10. Good ending but the journey was weird. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted August 16, 2018 Report Share Posted August 16, 2018 The Meg 6.5/10 - Decent action shark film with Statham, i saw it with my kids at the cinema and they also liked it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lotos Posted August 16, 2018 Report Share Posted August 16, 2018 IT [horror] 2017): 6.5 out of 10. Was trying to be a bit like Stranger Things (series): 9.5 out 10, but nowhere near as good. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Timqwe Posted August 16, 2018 Report Share Posted August 16, 2018 The Darkest Minds: 3/10 What a shitshow Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kenlow73 Posted August 17, 2018 Report Share Posted August 17, 2018 Deadpool 2 10/10, especially at the very end... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted August 17, 2018 Report Share Posted August 17, 2018 Justice League : Gods and Monsters (Animated) --- 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
f2fkoh Posted August 19, 2018 Report Share Posted August 19, 2018 Range 15 10/10 Doesn't take itself seriously, but is pretty damn awesome. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted August 20, 2018 Report Share Posted August 20, 2018 Deadpool 2 --- 9.5/10 Awesome .... far better than the first movie Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
actionjackson Posted August 21, 2018 Report Share Posted August 21, 2018 Alpha 6/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gator001 Posted August 21, 2018 Report Share Posted August 21, 2018 Deadpool 2 9/10, great laugh again Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kobe.monteclaro Posted August 21, 2018 Report Share Posted August 21, 2018 8/10 for the film The Great Wall and the cast Jing Tian I'll give her 69/10 <3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted August 25, 2018 Report Share Posted August 25, 2018 Dude --- 4.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted September 3, 2018 Report Share Posted September 3, 2018 Batman : Bad Blood (Animated) ---- 6.5/10The 40 Year Old Virgin --- 4.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JLP Posted September 8, 2018 Report Share Posted September 8, 2018 Hostiles: 6/10. A little long and not much reason given to the attitude shift of bales character. I thought it would be better. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted September 8, 2018 Report Share Posted September 8, 2018 Alpha 6.5/10 Blockers 5.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monsieur.Camara Posted September 9, 2018 Report Share Posted September 9, 2018 Trench 11 - pretty good horror movie set in WW2. 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rambo Posted September 12, 2018 Report Share Posted September 12, 2018 I Kill Giants 1/10 one of the worst movies I've ever seen. boring. slow. no satisfaction. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted September 12, 2018 Report Share Posted September 12, 2018 Trench 11 - pretty good horror movie set in WW2. 8/10 I was thinking of watching that one, i will probably do that now. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
embalmer Posted September 15, 2018 Report Share Posted September 15, 2018 Trench 11 - pretty good horror movie set in WW2. 8/10 downloadin that shit asap mtherfkker Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mentor Posted September 16, 2018 Report Share Posted September 16, 2018 Equalizer 2 - 6.0/10 Not as good as the first one but still worth it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted September 24, 2018 Report Share Posted September 24, 2018 Rampage --- 5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.