MMATycoon Posted November 13, 2013 Report Share Posted November 13, 2013 Silent Running 5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 13, 2013 Report Share Posted November 13, 2013 last Vegas 7.3/10 had an old fashioned feel and story line. got a little too mushy and some lame relationship twist. but very funny and comfortable Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 13, 2013 Report Share Posted November 13, 2013 and i also enjoyed seven psychopaths ^ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 13, 2013 Report Share Posted November 13, 2013 Just watched the Truman Show again, great film!!! 8.5/10 maybe a 9 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
theking04 Posted November 13, 2013 Report Share Posted November 13, 2013 I watched Oblivion yesterday, and while it wasn't a bad movie I was a little confused. 6/10 I may watch it again and re rate it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kronix Posted November 13, 2013 Report Share Posted November 13, 2013 Stayed at my GF parents house and they got netflix and while browsing through I saw The hangover part 2, figured I might aswell as the third movie is out I've heard a lot of bad things about this movie so I guess that's why I've been avoiding it but I saw it and I gotta say, it's not as bad as they all said. First movie was a lot better but this one was entertaining enough. I've seen worse sequals. The first one was hilarious and I'd give that one a 8 / 10 and for the part II 5.5/10. It's not great but it's entertaining and because the first one was so good it builds up the hype. I just hope the third part will at least be better than the second one. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ramirez Posted November 14, 2013 Report Share Posted November 14, 2013 Enders Game i really enjoyed it, the book is one of my all time faves and i was pleasantly suprised that the movie was pretty true to the book. 8.5 out of 10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 14, 2013 Report Share Posted November 14, 2013 Thor 2 7.5/10 I did not see the first Thor, but I did see Avengers. This one seems to be on par with the Avengers in terms of action pacing. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
warlord Posted November 14, 2013 Report Share Posted November 14, 2013 wolverine 9/10 captain philips 9/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 14, 2013 Report Share Posted November 14, 2013 We are the Millers ( watched it for the second time .. this time with my friends .... 6.5/10 nice comedy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thb Posted November 14, 2013 Report Share Posted November 14, 2013 rewatched The Bounty Hunter (2010) - 6/10 I liked it better the first time I saw it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 14, 2013 Report Share Posted November 14, 2013 2 guns4/10didn't really liked this ..... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kole Posted November 14, 2013 Report Share Posted November 14, 2013 Prisoners - 8/10 - A very good crime thriller. I really liked Paul Dano's performance. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kronix Posted November 15, 2013 Report Share Posted November 15, 2013 Just finished Elysium with Matt Damon. This was a movie I had been looking forward for quite some time to see and saidly I was not impressed. I'd score it 4/10. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 15, 2013 Report Share Posted November 15, 2013 Prisoners - 8/10 - A very good crime thriller. I really liked Paul Dano's performance. gonna watch it today ... i hear it was really good !!! The Adjustment Bureau --- 8/10 !!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
verbalkint Posted November 15, 2013 Report Share Posted November 15, 2013 Just finished... The Lazarus Project (2008) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0464041 4,8 Had potential and could have been quite solid with 1-2 changes in the main plot. It's not a bad movie though, not at all, i really felt entertained. "Diverting" i'd call it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PBR Posted November 15, 2013 Report Share Posted November 15, 2013 Elysium -- okay if nothing else to do Getaway -- okay if nothing else to do could of shown more selena the slut Grown Ups 2 -- pretty funny and some good parts Machete Kills -- okay if nothing else to do The Wolverine -- okay far from expectations though got a few others gonna watch sometime this weekend -- Prisoners and 2 Guns Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kronix Posted November 15, 2013 Report Share Posted November 15, 2013 Thor: The Dark World http://ia.media-imdb.com/images/M/MV5BMTQyNzAwOTUxOF5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTcwMTE0OTc5OQ@@._V1_SY317_CR4,0,214,317_.jpg Rate it: 7.5/10 Enjoyed this movie very much. I think it was one of the better marvel movies that has come out as of late and I'd probably put this one just ahead of the first one. The action was good and it balanced in abit of humor as well. If your into marvel and also some sci-fi than this movie is well worth a watch. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 17, 2013 Report Share Posted November 17, 2013 Getaway4/10it was cars,cars,cars and more cars .. nothing else...there was selena and nothing,but cars .. come on why took selena to the movie Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
garycoffey15 Posted November 17, 2013 Report Share Posted November 17, 2013 Prisoners - 8/10 - A very good crime thriller. I really liked Paul Dano's performance. I gotta agree a must watch, grwat acting and story Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 17, 2013 Report Share Posted November 17, 2013 Free Birds - 7/10 It was entertaining for both my ten year old and me. I don't want to spoil too much but there are more interesting parts than just the quote about addressing the turkeys with cranberries and stuffing that you see in the previews. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kole Posted November 17, 2013 Report Share Posted November 17, 2013 Fish Tank 7.5/10 - Good British drama with some great acting! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Scooby Posted November 18, 2013 Report Share Posted November 18, 2013 Turbo 8/10 good kids movie, predictable but my son was happy so thats what matters Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted November 18, 2013 Report Share Posted November 18, 2013 Thor: The Dark World - 6.5/10 Overall a decent movie but some scenes were a bit too slow and some events, even for a movie, were ridiculous. There is a decent amount of dry humor to push the movie along but in general, a bit disappointing. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
listerman Posted November 18, 2013 Report Share Posted November 18, 2013 Reservoir Dogs 9/10 I know it's a 1992 movie, but for some reason I never watched it before lol.. Quentin Tarentino is just awesome. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.